Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product: C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)110.0460.0
Albania (AL)2680.0240.0
Andorra (AD)20.010.0
Armenia (AM)1
Australia (AU)240.0206172
Austria (AT)2930.05371530.0157
Azerbaijan (AZ)27
Bahamas (BS)155
Belgium (BE)66,6202.6358,218166,5748.1233,998
Brazil (BR)4216
Bulgaria (BG)640.0145460.010
Canada (CA)32,3291.2833,4021.611
Chile (CL)4
China (CN)9630.0157820.010
Colombia (CO)36,0681.432,9111.61
Costa Rica (CR)30.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)21,2960.8
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)21,2960.8
Croatia (HR)150.0890.01
Cyprus (CY)
Czech Republic (CZ)2,8120.1278470.0137
Denmark (DK)8810.015,20154,9882.79,384
Estonia (EE)2,8030.1148,4641,5450.190,601
France (FR)14,3080.537,09615,8160.819,914
Georgia (GE)230.071
Germany (DE)36,1691.459,18645,0272.227,630
Gibraltar (GI)34,056
Greece (GR)14,8030.6690.05
Greenland (GL)7
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)10.0
Honduras (HN)2
Hungary (HU)190.022690.04
Iceland (IS)1015
India (IN)1640.073340.08
Indonesia (ID)200.07
Ireland (IE)70.0690.09
Israel (IL)11
Italy (IT)4,8750.21,8483,2210.251
Ivory Coast (CI)7,6300.4
Japan (JP)4890.032540.011
Kazakhstan (KZ)4025
Kosovo (XK)150.0
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)1129
Latvia (LV)4,9610.2231,8192110.0301,017
Lithuania (LT)14,4970.688,5668,0780.4116,334
Luxembourg (LU)30.016
Malawi (MW)1
Malaysia (MY)290.02070.0
Malta (MT)
Mexico (MX)40.0171
Moldova (MD)2
Mongolia (MN)
Montenegro (ME)
Namibia (NA)1
Netherlands (NL)284,49710.9789,452164,5878.0597,611
New Zealand (NZ)
Northern Ireland (XI)70.0
Norway (NO)71,0392.721,41535,4031.737,617
Pakistan (PK)3
Panama (PA)12
Paraguay (PY)1
Peru (PE)5
Poland (PL)166,5746.4274,829144,1217.0320,434
Portugal (PT)130.03532
Qatar (QA)47,4221.81110,8465.4
Romania (RO)3670.0275860.018
Saudi Arabia (SA)52
Senegal (SN)1
Serbia (XS)6590.01
Singapore (SG)40,3881.53773,1463.513
Slovakia (SK)293191
Slovenia (SI)7010.0913
Solomon Islands (SB)1130.0
South Africa (ZA)2810.09260.06
South Korea (KR)1,3210.114,7540.21
Spain (ES)6,8340.31423,4470.29,453
Sweden (SE)1,367,72252.41,334,901991,22648.01,012,489
Switzerland (CH)4690.0271,2870.114
Taiwan (TW)470.0750.0
Tanzania (TZ)2
Thailand (TH)190.0100.0
Türkiye (TR)750.02491580.0349
Uganda (UG)1
Ukraine (UA)15,29112,528
United Arab Emirates (AE)64,5640.2223
United Kingdom (GB)62,8602.4124,09948,2972.3270,773
United States (US)166,1946.4322,428118,5065.7144,348
Uruguay (UY)511
Uzbekistan (UZ)7,5330.3402
Viet Nam (VN)50.011
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)33,100
Zimbabwe (ZW)
all countries combined 2,611,994100.03,892,101100.0 2,065,560100.03,205,800100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives